Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7985,467
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2285,113
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2275,112
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4635,259
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6076,591
AzulArgentina 10,7586,685
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5249,025
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9919,937
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0098,706
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0898,755
AmberleyAustralia 12,9828,067
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6756,012
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8886,145
AimoresBrazil 10,1266,293
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6415,991
AltamiraBrazil 7,9494,940
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0224,985
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2516,370
ApodiBrazil 9,1025,656
AracajuBrazil 9,6185,977
AracuaiBrazil 9,8286,107
AragarcasBrazil 9,1345,676
AraxaBrazil 9,7816,078
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3945,838
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,056656
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,008626
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4811,542
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7922,357
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8702,405
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,339832
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,177732
AbecheChad 11,3127,030
AntofagastaChile 8,9855,583
AricaChile 8,4695,263
AltaiChina 9,0105,599
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,1953,850
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,1503,821
AraucaColombia 5,9033,668
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7032,923
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8293,001
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8132,991
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0486,244
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2826,389
AswanEgypt 10,8956,771
AsyutEgypt 10,5096,531
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3942,731
AsmaraEritrea 12,0337,477
AssabEritrea 12,4087,711
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6777,878
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0605,008
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3344,558
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,56311,535
AccraGhana 10,7596,685
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9255,546
AthensGreece 9,1135,663
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1415,680
AasiaatGreenland 3,5352,197
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2042,612
AputiteqGreenland 4,3832,723
AkureyriIceland 5,0473,136
AgraIndia 11,3847,074
AhmedabadIndia 11,8597,369
AkolaIndia 12,1087,524
AllahabadIndia 11,5427,172
AmritsarIndia 10,9036,775
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6757,876
AbadanIran 10,7426,675
ArakIran 10,3806,450
AlbengaItaly 7,8384,871
AlgheroItaly 8,1495,064
AmendolaItaly 8,4245,235
AnconaItaly 8,1325,053
ArezzoItaly 8,0695,014
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,5316,544
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5716,569
AbashiriJapan 7,4334,619
AburatsuJapan 9,2155,726
AikawaJapan 8,2695,139
AjiroJapan 8,4865,273
AkitaJapan 8,0224,985
AkuneJapan 9,2355,739
AomoriJapan 7,8914,903
AsahikawaJapan 7,5564,695
AsosanJapan 9,1115,662
AmmanJordan 10,1986,337
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6065,970
AinaziLatvia 7,2234,489
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,4819,620
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,6109,700
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8889,873
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,3119,514
AtarMauritania 8,5935,340
AgalegaMauritius 15,3539,541
AcapulcoMexico 3,7982,360
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9345,552
AltaiMongolia 9,0185,604
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8835,520
AgadirMorocco 7,9994,971
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0074,354
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2698,246
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7457,920
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3357,665
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2877,636
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2867,635
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7592,957
AgadezNiger 10,2716,383
AsuncionParaguay 9,7416,053
ArequipaPeru 8,2115,102
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9816,823
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6615,382
AradRomania 8,2285,113
AjanRussia 6,6934,159
AldanRussia 6,9824,339
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6245,359
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6934,781
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9704,331
AnadyrRussia 4,4282,752
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9614,325
ArmavirRussia 9,0055,596
AstrakhanRussia 9,0285,610
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,4415,866
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0164,360
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7494,815
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8764,894
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8984,908
Abu HamedSudan 11,3667,063
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0917,513
AqiqSudan 11,6997,270
ArbaatSudan 11,4867,138
AromaSudan 11,8637,372
AtbaraSudan 11,5807,196
Abu KamalSyria 10,1086,281
AleppoSyria 9,8066,094
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3137,651
AtakpameTogo 10,6706,631
AdanaTurkey 9,6606,003
AfyonTurkey 9,3115,786
AnkaraTurkey 9,2745,763
AntalyaTurkey 9,5085,908
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1116,283
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2723,897
AberporthUk 6,5424,065
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5464,068
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8585,504
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6465,373
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5297,164
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5257,162
ArtigasUruguay 10,2926,395
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3701,473
Aberdeen, SdUsa 881548
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,230765
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0961,303
Ada, MnUsa 873542
Adrian, MiUsa 2,0401,268
Aiken, ScUsa 2,7681,720
Akron, OhUsa 2,2841,419
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,437893
Albany, GaUsa 2,8231,754
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7061,682
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,317818
Albion, NeUsa 1,189739
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6981,055
Aledo, IlUsa 1,6581,031
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,017632
Algona, IaUsa 1,325824
Alice, TxUsa 2,6131,624
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,7151,687
Alliance, NeUsa 993617
Alma, MiUsa 1,9101,187
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8951,178
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2401,392
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7441,084
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8051,743
Amite, LaUsa 2,6061,620
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,8411,765
Anderson, InUsa 2,0451,271
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6241,631
Angelica, NyUsa 2,4531,525
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,0401,268
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,6791,043
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9721,847
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,3892,106
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6161,626
Ashland, WiUsa 1,284798
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,274792
Atchison, KsUsa 1,551964
Athens, GaUsa 2,6931,674
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,6541,649
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8521,772
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1873,223
Auburn, NeUsa 1,468912
Augusta, GaUsa 2,8241,755
Augusta, MtUsa 478297
Aurora, IlUsa 1,7741,102
Austin, TxUsa 2,3761,477
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5985,964
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8956,149
AcariguaVenezuela 5,7453,570
AdenYemen 12,5147,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -