Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5436,551
BustAfghanistan 10,8836,763
BatnaAlgeria 8,4805,269
BecharAlgeria 8,3595,195
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3265,174
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4825,271
BiskraAlgeria 8,5325,302
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1865,709
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2368,225
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3968,325
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3958,324
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5638,428
ByrdAntarctica 14,5079,015
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8566,746
BarilocheArgentina 10,7746,695
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6056,590
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6408,476
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9348,037
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3298,904
BrestBelarus 7,7494,815
BrusselsBelgium 7,0784,398
Belize CityBelize 4,0352,507
BeninBenin 10,8646,751
BohiconBenin 10,7716,693
BermudaBermuda 4,0382,509
BageBrazil 10,4986,524
BambuiBrazil 9,8776,138
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1236,290
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1495,685
BarcelosBrazil 7,1094,417
BarraBrazil 9,2365,740
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5975,342
BarreirasBrazil 9,2185,728
BelémBrazil 8,0244,986
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9936,210
BelterraBrazil 7,7294,803
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9965,590
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4336,483
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4185,853
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3735,824
BrevesBrazil 7,9174,920
BurgasBulgaria 8,8235,483
BurundiBurundi 13,4328,347
BatouriCameroon 11,8117,339
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,6501,646
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 986613
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7041,059
Banff, AbCanada 555345
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1381,329
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5592,212
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 360223
Bissett, MbCanada 856532
Blue River, BcCanada 825513
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3051,433
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,600994
Brandon, MbCanada 561349
Broadview, SkCanada 371231
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0661,905
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,419882
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5542,830
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,311815
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,0551,277
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0727,501
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7617,308
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2476,989
BeijingChina 9,1015,656
BarranquillaColombia 5,3183,305
Benito SalasColombia 6,0813,779
BogotáColombia 5,9623,705
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7624,823
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5807,817
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6437,857
BaniDominican Republic 4,8623,021
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8232,997
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8593,020
BahariyaEgypt 10,2906,394
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3076,405
BiarritzFrance 7,3914,593
BordeauxFrance 7,3234,551
BrestFrance 6,8364,248
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5725,327
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5705,326
BitamGabon 11,8457,360
BanjulGambia 8,9475,560
BerlinGermany 7,3244,551
BrockenGermany 7,2714,518
BokeGuinea 9,2855,770
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1515,687
BudapestHungary 8,0094,977
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0234,986
BangaloreIndia 12,9628,055
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6587,866
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0587,493
BikanerIndia 11,3107,028
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,1338,161
BabolsarIran 10,1536,309
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2576,995
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0066,218
Bandar LengehIran 11,3057,025
BirjandIran 10,6816,637
BushehrIran 10,9546,807
BaghdadIraq 10,3296,419
BasraIraq 10,7096,654
BelmulletIreland 6,1173,801
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3063,919
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5095,288
BergamoItaly 7,7704,828
BolognaItaly 7,9464,938
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7754,831
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6145,353
BrindisiItaly 8,6085,349
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3666,442
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2376,362
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2055,720
BeirutLebanon 9,9916,209
BenghaziLibya 9,5315,923
BirzaiLithuania 7,3954,596
BitolaMacedonia 8,7205,418
BlantyreMalawi 14,9289,276
BvumbweMalawi 14,9559,293
BintuluMalaysia 12,9098,022
BamakoMali 9,6115,972
Bko-SMali 9,6245,980
BougounMali 9,7516,059
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2955,154
BaitagMongolia 9,1375,678
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7045,409
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5225,295
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5345,303
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6605,381
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9495,561
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4615,258
BulganMongolia 8,5995,343
BhamawMyanmar 11,3677,064
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5357,789
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,7872,975
BilmaNiger 10,4086,468
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3876,455
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5943,476
BergenNorway 6,3363,937
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3383,939
BjornoyaNorway 5,5903,474
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0813,779
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1663,832
BadinPakistan 11,6787,257
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0936,893
BalakotPakistan 10,6006,587
BarkhanPakistan 11,0986,896
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2793,281
BascoPhilippines 10,7616,687
BialystokPoland 7,6364,745
BejaPortugal 7,4774,646
BragancaPortugal 7,2374,497
BistritaRomania 8,2575,131
BucharestRomania 8,5725,327
BajkitRussia 7,3834,588
BarabinskRussia 8,2555,130
BarnaulRussia 8,4345,241
BerezovoRussia 7,3004,536
BiserRussia 7,8564,882
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6674,764
BogdarinRussia 7,7504,816
BogucanyRussia 7,7154,794
BomnakRussia 7,2104,481
BorRussia 7,4764,646
BorzjaRussia 8,0585,007
BratskRussia 7,8564,882
BelgradeSerbia 8,3245,173
BoSierra Leone 9,7546,061
BontheSierra Leone 9,7386,051
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8714,891
BerberaSomalia 12,7687,934
BusanSouth Korea 9,0075,597
BadajozSpain 7,4684,641
BarcelonaSpain 7,7674,827
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3684,579
BabanusaSudan 11,9267,411
BaselSwitzerland 7,5064,664
BernSwitzerland 7,5574,696
BangkokThailand 12,3797,693
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3577,679
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0607,495
BizerteTunisia 8,5295,300
BalikesirTurkey 9,1255,670
BursaTurkey 9,1125,663
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1946,335
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2043,855
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2733,898
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2723,897
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6544,135
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7834,215
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8644,265
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8841,171
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1621,343
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,7251,693
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3732,096
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3732,096
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3181,441
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6041,618
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,288800
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5251,569
Bedford, MaUsa 2,9471,831
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5771,601
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,521945
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,7681,099
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,4802,163
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7671,720
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0341,886
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,6881,670
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8351,140
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 502312
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5821,605
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,5301,572
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6641,034
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 649403
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,6121,623
Blackville, ScUsa 2,8661,781
Blaine, WaUsa 1,084674
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8581,776
Block Island, RiUsa 2,8691,783
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4011,492
Boise, IdahoUsa 981610
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3331,450
Boonton, NjUsa 2,7711,722
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9241,817
Bowler, WiUsa 1,521945
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,2781,416
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8201,131
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4311,511
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,8451,768
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1761,352
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5441,581
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3881,484
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6421,021
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,196743
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5071,558
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8511,772
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7101,063
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9691,223
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4961,551
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1871,359
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3491,459
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5101,560
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,5911,610
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6681,037
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6621,654
Burns, OregonUsa 1,131703
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1646,316
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9533,699
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6903,536
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,9329,279
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9439,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -