Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6706,631
ChlefAlgeria 8,1635,073
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4495,250
CeresArgentina 9,9916,208
ChamicalArgentina 9,8556,124
ChepesArgentina 9,9406,177
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,3657,062
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3086,405
CórdobaArgentina 10,0366,236
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0456,242
CorrientesArgentina 9,8986,151
CairnsAustralia 12,6057,833
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8098,581
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4899,625
CedunaAustralia 14,6629,111
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3398,289
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2888,257
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7588,550
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5427,793
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1638,180
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7819,185
ChittagongBangladesh 11,7117,277
CharnocksBarbados 6,0043,731
CotonouBenin 10,8646,751
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2476,368
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3836,452
CabroboBrazil 9,2545,751
CaceresBrazil 8,8475,498
CaetiteBrazil 9,5395,928
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3695,822
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4335,862
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8966,149
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1516,308
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0505,624
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9176,162
CaparaoBrazil 10,1706,320
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5475,933
CaratingaBrazil 10,0886,269
CaravelasBrazil 10,0826,265
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4695,884
CarolinaBrazil 8,6245,359
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0926,272
CataguasesBrazil 10,1996,338
CatalaoBrazil 9,5945,962
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8096,096
CaxiasBrazil 8,6645,384
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4396,487
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2625,756
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1826,327
ChapecoBrazil 10,1736,321
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5435,308
CipoBrazil 9,5365,926
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5955,341
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9416,177
CordeiroBrazil 10,2776,386
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3525,812
CorumbaBrazil 9,1505,686
CoximBrazil 9,2395,741
CrateusBrazil 8,8675,510
CuiabaBrazil 8,8845,521
CuritibaBrazil 10,1926,333
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 448278
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,0981,304
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,243773
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1421,953
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9811,852
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6311,635
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,3801,479
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,455904
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,6241,009
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4222,126
Castlegar, BcCanada 713443
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3351,451
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9891,857
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,2872,043
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,2852,041
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,249776
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0901,920
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7731,102
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9881,236
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9711,846
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,287800
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2531,400
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0131,872
Cold Lake, AbCanada 490304
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,9101,187
Comox, BcCanada 1,221759
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,6961,054
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1081,310
Coronation, AbCanada 323201
Cranbrook, BcCanada 576358
ChicoChile 11,3167,032
ChillanChile 10,2766,386
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2626,377
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3955,838
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1736,943
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1376,299
ChangchunChina 8,3545,191
ChangduChina 10,6326,607
ChangshaChina 10,4106,469
ChengduChina 10,4816,513
ChongqingChina 10,5206,537
Camilo DazaColombia 5,7243,557
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0444,998
CamagueyCuba 4,1372,571
CasablancaCuba 3,7352,321
ChebCzech Republic 7,5004,660
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0104,356
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7642,960
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7822,971
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7992,982
CanarEcuador 6,4884,032
CairoEgypt 10,2166,348
CaenFrance 6,9804,337
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2804,524
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2044,476
CocobeachGabon 11,8207,345
CologneGermany 7,1834,464
ChiosGreece 9,1795,704
CorfuGreece 8,7945,465
ConakryGuinea 9,4855,894
CatacamasHonduras 4,4002,734
CholutecaHonduras 4,5172,807
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9358,038
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3987,083
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3987,083
ChahbaharIran 11,5357,168
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2053,856
ClonesIreland 6,2583,889
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1983,851
CorkIreland 6,3623,953
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3663,956
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3125,165
CameriItaly 7,7334,806
CampobassoItaly 8,3735,203
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2835,147
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3485,187
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2375,118
Cape MeleItaly 7,8484,877
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5455,310
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7725,451
CerviaItaly 8,0204,984
CiampinoItaly 8,2535,129
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9494,939
Cisa PassItaly 7,8874,901
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1975,094
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8034,849
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8485,498
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7245,421
ChibaJapan 8,3825,209
ChichibuJapan 8,4055,223
ChichijimaJapan 9,0125,600
ChoshiJapan 8,3285,175
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9676,193
ChilekaMalawi 14,9289,276
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6919,129
ChitipaMalawi 14,2658,864
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4121,499
ComitanMexico 4,0372,509
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,0976,275
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3525,190
ChoirMongolia 8,7165,416
CasablancaMorocco 7,8544,881
ChindeMozambique 15,2859,498
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,5627,806
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2298,220
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9528,049
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7567,927
CondegaNicaragua 4,5402,822
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,1118,148
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2795,766
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8085,473
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9535,564
ChhorPakistan 11,5837,198
ChitralPakistan 10,4376,486
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9196,164
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5745,950
CajamarcaPeru 6,9824,339
ChachapoyasPeru 6,9104,294
ChiclayoPeru 6,8944,284
ChimbotePeru 7,1894,467
CuzcoPeru 7,9094,915
CzestochowaPoland 7,7044,787
CoimbraPortugal 7,2694,517
CalafatRomania 8,5025,283
CeahlauRomania 8,3215,171
ClujRomania 8,2575,131
ConstantaRomania 8,6965,404
CraiovaRomania 8,5075,286
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6133,488
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,8074,230
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2773,279
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2112,617
Cape UelenRussia 3,8302,380
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4234,613
CaraRussia 7,3704,580
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6284,740
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8273,000
ChitaRussia 7,9994,971
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9884,964
CokurdahRussia 5,3033,295
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1624,451
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,3569,542
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4835,271
CaceresSpain 7,4484,629
CadizSpain 7,6924,780
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6284,740
CordobaSpain 7,6704,766
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6148,460
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1087,524
ChanthaburiThailand 12,4407,731
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9007,395
Chiang RaiThailand 11,7447,298
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4037,707
ChumphonThailand 12,7677,934
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0155,602
CorumTurkey 9,2825,768
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0426,241
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2336,359
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6574,137
CernovcyUkraine 8,1895,089
ChernigovUkraine 8,0595,008
CarrascoUruguay 10,7426,675
ColoniaUruguay 10,6256,602
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2533,264
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,0941,301
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,7831,729
Camden, ScUsa 2,8301,758
Canton, NyUsa 2,5051,557
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,154717
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,0811,914
Caribou, MeUsa 2,9161,812
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,8611,157
Casper, WyUsa 825513
Centralia, WaUsa 1,172729
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,6061,619
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,7981,738
Charles City, IaUsa 1,386861
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,9911,859
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,9811,853
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4501,522
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7351,700
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6761,663
Chaska, MnUsa 1,226762
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4901,547
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6471,645
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7361,700
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,8431,767
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,335830
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,042647
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,8051,122
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,7821,107
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,591989
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,2401,392
Chugwater, WyUsa 946588
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,2011,368
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,2031,369
Circleville, OhUsa 2,2721,412
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,430889
Clark, SdUsa 939584
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,2691,410
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,2191,379
Clayton, NmUsa 1,583984
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2221,381
Clinton, IaUsa 1,6461,023
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,6392,261
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9721,226
College Park, MdUsa 2,7201,690
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,298807
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7681,099
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,8271,757
Columbus, GaUsa 2,1061,309
Columbus, InUsa 2,1201,317
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7951,116
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,2481,397
Conception, MoUsa 1,517943
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,434891
Conway, ArUsa 2,1261,321
Conway, ScUsa 2,9551,836
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6071,620
Corning, ArUsa 2,0831,295
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6961,676
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6501,647
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2281,384
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5431,581
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,322822
Covington, LaUsa 2,6031,618
Covington, TnUsa 2,1361,327
Crete, NeUsa 1,328825
Crow Agency, MtUsa 521324
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5785,952
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5785,952
CaracasVenezuela 5,7883,597
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,2043,855
CoroVenezuela 5,5413,443
ChipataZambia 14,5899,066
ChomaZambia 14,5519,042
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,2019,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -