Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6946,024
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4055,223
DavisAntarctica 17,95711,159
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4268,343
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2688,245
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2109,451
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6238,465
DhakaBangladesh 11,6027,210
D’UccleBelgium 7,0784,398
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8606,127
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7565,441
DouradosBrazil 9,5935,961
DoualaCameroon 11,5587,183
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5012,175
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 553344
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,024637
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,6871,049
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5532,208
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8281,757
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5291,572
Dryden, OnCanada 1,074667
DuianChina 10,0586,250
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4275,237
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5837,819
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6582,895
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7822,972
DabaaEgypt 10,0016,215
DakhlaEgypt 10,5766,572
DijonFrance 7,4114,605
DresdenGermany 7,4624,637
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5952,855
DebrecenHungary 8,1145,042
DalatangiIceland 5,2523,264
DaltonganjIndia 11,6677,250
DarbhangaIndia 11,4087,089
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0846,888
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0806,885
DumkaIndia 11,5947,205
DwarkaIndia 11,9317,414
DezfulIran 10,5436,551
DublinIreland 6,3613,953
DecimomannuItaly 8,2985,157
DobbiacoItaly 7,7914,841
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3576,436
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1616,314
DagorettiKenya 13,6278,468
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4794,648
DedzaMalawi 14,7599,171
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1215,668
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2115,103
DaweiMyanmar 12,4197,717
De BiltNetherlands 7,0074,354
De KooyNetherlands 6,9214,301
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9164,298
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4867,759
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9768,064
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,2748,248
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5164,049
DalbandinPakistan 11,1796,947
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8856,764
DirPakistan 10,5106,531
DroshPakistan 10,4696,506
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,2677,002
DohaQatar 11,3737,068
DorohoiRomania 8,2455,124
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2353,875
DudinkaRussia 6,6584,137
DzardzanRussia 6,1163,801
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2306,979
DakarSenegal 8,7755,453
DaruSierra Leone 9,8156,099
DurbanSouth Africa 15,9209,893
DamazinSudan 12,1987,580
DongolaSudan 11,2777,008
DamascusSyria 10,0696,257
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0696,257
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9906,208
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1286,294
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3018,887
DjerbaTunisia 8,9145,539
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7236,042
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1993,852
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3933,973
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4605,257
DonetskUkraine 8,5945,341
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4537,117
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,6041,618
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,6491,646
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1371,328
Danville, IlUsa 1,9191,192
Darlington, ScUsa 2,8631,779
Davenport, WaUsa 809503
David City, NeUsa 1,299807
Dayton, OhUsa 2,1771,353
Dayton, WaUsa 871541
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,8041,742
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7011,057
Decatur, IlUsa 1,8571,154
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3961,489
Delaware, OhUsa 2,2411,392
Delphine, InUsa 1,9091,186
Denton, MdUsa 2,7831,729
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,192740
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,460908
Deseret, UtUsa 1,320820
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 959596
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,0711,287
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2741,413
Dillon, MtUsa 705438
Dixon, IlUsa 1,6461,023
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,525948
Dover, DeUsa 2,7831,729
Dover, TnUsa 2,2461,395
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1881,360
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,573977
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,209751
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,0181,254
Durham, NhUsa 2,8911,797
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1375,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -