Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7445,434
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7065,410
EsquelArgentina 10,9586,809
EzeizaArgentina 10,6266,603
East SaleAustralia 14,1518,794
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6249,709
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6239,708
EssendonAustralia 14,2768,871
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2696,381
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5016,525
EspinosaBrazil 9,6105,972
Earlton, OnCanada 2,0721,287
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 521324
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 540336
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 536333
Edson, AbCanada 697433
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,408875
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,280795
Estevan, SkCanada 367228
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,534953
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4042,115
ErlianChina 8,8825,519
El CaranoColombia 5,7423,568
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1434,439
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7502,952
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8963,043
El ArishEgypt 10,2126,346
El TorEgypt 10,4976,523
ErfurtGermany 7,3584,572
EssenGermany 7,1464,441
EsfahanIran 10,5906,580
EilatIsrael 10,4106,469
EsashiJapan 7,8344,868
EldoretKenya 13,3728,310
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6795,393
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8914,904
EeldeNetherlands 6,9844,340
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9628,055
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,5892,852
EnuguNigeria 11,1946,956
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0236,229
EvoraPortugal 7,4304,617
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7544,818
EkimcanRussia 7,1944,471
Elat’MaRussia 7,9774,957
ElistaRussia 8,9435,557
ErbogacenRussia 7,2084,479
EssejRussia 6,5774,087
Ed DueimSudan 11,8817,383
El FasherSudan 11,5757,193
El GeneinaSudan 11,4357,106
El ObeidSudan 11,8657,373
El ShowakSudan 11,9957,454
En NahudSudan 11,8237,347
EdirneTurkey 8,8705,512
ErzincanTurkey 9,5135,912
ErzurumTurkey 9,5355,925
EskisehirTurkey 9,2085,722
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0966,273
EntebbeUganda 13,2758,249
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3063,919
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3673,956
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9411,206
Eastman, GaUsa 2,8801,790
Eastport, MeUsa 3,0771,912
Ekalaka, MtUsa 545339
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,6111,001
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0591,279
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,5291,572
Elko, NvUsa 1,220758
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,472915
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5211,567
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,341833
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,6651,656
Erie, PaUsa 2,2961,427
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,560969
Eugene, OrUsa 1,348838
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,9111,187
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,6481,024
Eureka, SdUsa 749465
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,032641
Evansville, InUsa 2,1011,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -