Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2956,398
FarahAfghanistan 10,7726,694
FormosaArgentina 9,8026,091
ForrestAustralia 14,9639,298
FrancistownBotswana 14,9649,299
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3105,786
FloraniaBrazil 9,2095,722
FlorestaBrazil 9,3125,787
FlorianoBrazil 8,8575,504
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4316,482
FormosaBrazil 9,3865,832
FortalezaBrazil 8,8815,519
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9226,165
FrancaBrazil 9,8436,117
Flin Flon, MbCanada 640398
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 967601
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 743462
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,342834
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 356221
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,519944
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,114692
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,083673
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,046650
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0521,896
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0651,905
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7431,705
FayaChad 10,8246,726
FamagustaCyprus 9,8036,092
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8664,267
FarafraEgypt 10,3776,448
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,3167,653
FichtelbergGermany 7,4914,655
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3324,556
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7465,435
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6822,288
FaranahGuinea 9,6465,994
FalconaraItaly 8,1255,049
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0074,976
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4235,234
FonniItaly 8,2445,123
FrontoneItaly 8,1055,036
FrosinoneItaly 8,3025,159
FukauraJapan 7,9504,940
FukueJapan 9,2425,743
FukuiJapan 8,5525,314
FukuokaJapan 9,0825,644
FukushimaJapan 8,1735,079
FukuyamaJapan 8,8545,502
FushikiJapan 8,4425,246
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,6576,001
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,13110,024
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,47010,235
FunchalMadeira 7,3424,562
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7643,582
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9884,964
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3433,942
FaroPortugal 7,5524,693
FerganaRussia 9,9336,173
FreetownSierra Leone 9,5965,963
FalunSweden 6,6904,157
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8424,252
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8375,491
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,8121,747
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,399869
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,599994
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,253779
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 891554
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8601,777
Farmington, MnUsa 1,252778
Farmington, MoUsa 1,9611,219
Faulkton, SdUsa 872542
Fayette, IaUsa 1,448900
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9371,203
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,8751,787
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,1151,936
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,0871,918
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,307812
Findlay, OhUsa 2,1261,321
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7061,060
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9971,241
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6301,013
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,099683
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,325824
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,158720
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,4302,132
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7011,057
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9841,233
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,0261,259
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1251,321
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8991,801
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,2601,404
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6131,624
Franklin, PaUsa 2,3761,477
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,7831,730
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,7791,105
Fullertonese, NdUsa 868540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -