Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6816,637
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6886,641
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6375,367
General PicoArgentina 10,4926,520
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4456,491
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,9246,788
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9248,653
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7439,783
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5029,012
GrazAustria 7,9094,915
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5915,960
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6275,982
GomelBelarus 7,9574,945
GrodnoBelarus 7,6194,735
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4735,887
GoianiaBrazil 9,3775,827
GoiasBrazil 9,2565,752
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0166,224
GrajauBrazil 8,5485,312
GuairaBrazil 9,7996,089
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9005,531
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9746,198
GarouaCameroon 11,3027,023
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7552,333
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,098682
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,157719
Golden, BcCanada 654406
Goose, NfCanada 3,2151,998
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,9271,197
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 922573
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,2212,001
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3242,065
GanzhouChina 10,5586,561
GuangzhouChina 10,8906,767
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7422,947
GuayaquilEcuador 6,4093,983
GonderEthiopia 12,2557,615
GourdonFrance 7,4384,622
GrenobleFrance 7,6234,737
GeisenheimGermany 7,3124,544
GorlitzGermany 7,5084,665
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7804,835
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,2622,648
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6584,137
GoaIndia 12,7007,892
GuwahatiIndia 11,3097,028
GelaItaly 8,7685,448
GenoaItaly 7,8404,872
GhediItaly 7,8194,859
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,5525,314
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3935,215
GrossetoItaly 8,0965,031
GrottaglieItaly 8,5965,342
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1535,066
GuidoniaItaly 8,2435,123
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,3156,410
GifuJapan 8,5825,333
GaoMali 9,8266,106
GuamMariana Islands 10,0506,245
GuadalajaraMexico 3,3152,060
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3062,054
GuaymasMexico 2,5011,554
GaluutMongolia 8,9025,532
GemertNetherlands 7,0764,397
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2507,612
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2497,611
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2117,588
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7217,905
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4267,722
GayaNiger 10,4436,489
GardermoenNorway 6,5674,081
GeiloNorway 6,4353,999
GdanskPoland 7,3554,570
GalatiRomania 8,5495,312
Gor’KijRussia 7,8874,901
GorznyjRussia 9,3025,781
GridinoRussia 6,7094,169
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2388,226
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3798,314
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7514,817
GijonSpain 7,1594,449
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8437,360
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,0157,466
GoteborgSweden 6,8134,234
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8044,228
GothenburgSweden 6,8144,235
GunnarnSweden 6,3713,959
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5494,691
GabesTunisia 8,8515,500
GafsaTunisia 8,7345,427
GiresunTurkey 9,3535,812
GoztepeTurkey 9,0445,620
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9686,194
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0936,272
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2703,896
GajvoronUkraine 8,3265,174
GeniceskUkraine 8,7045,409
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,5141,562
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,2302,007
Galva, IlUsa 1,7041,059
Galveston, TxUsa 2,5751,600
Geneva, NeUsa 1,281796
Genoa, NeUsa 1,281796
Glasgow, MtUsa 246153
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4591,528
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6511,647
Golconda, NvUsa 1,254779
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,9111,809
Goodland, KsUsa 1,305811
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,196743
Grafton, NdUsa 825513
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6131,624
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,271790
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,243772
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,8821,169
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,485923
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8751,165
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 406252
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6101,000
Greenfield, InUsa 2,0451,271
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,5141,562
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,7291,696
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,2781,416
Greenville, MsUsa 2,3641,469
Greenville, OhUsa 2,1091,311
Greenville, PaUsa 2,3761,477
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1331,326
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,6811,666
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,7421,704
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,7771,104
Groton, CtUsa 2,9351,824
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,6231,630
GuanareVenezuela 5,7683,584
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,8833,656
GuiriaVenezuela 6,0533,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -