Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5686,567
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8355,490
HuamboAngola 13,4538,360
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9868,691
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4488,978
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4638,987
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0398,103
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1203,803
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,1791,354
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3332,071
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3242,066
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,2501,398
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2181,999
Harrow, OnCanada 2,1131,313
Hay River, NtCanada 1,274792
Hope, BcCanada 986613
HaikouChina 11,3547,055
HailarChina 8,0605,009
HamiChina 9,4585,877
HetanChina 10,2656,379
HavanaCuba 3,7502,330
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8823,034
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9293,063
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7402,945
HelwanEgypt 10,2386,362
HurguadaEgypt 10,6086,592
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7313,562
HelsinkiFinland 7,0134,358
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0104,356
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2655,136
HamburgGermany 7,0864,403
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,0854,403
HannoverGermany 7,1734,458
HelgolandGermany 6,9504,319
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6414,748
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4375,864
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4812,163
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,3493,324
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4023,357
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2403,256
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4587,742
HaifaIsrael 10,0776,262
HaboroJapan 7,5394,685
HachijojimaJapan 8,6195,356
HachinoheJapan 7,8764,894
HagiJapan 8,9535,563
HakodateJapan 7,8064,851
HamadaJapan 8,8745,514
HamamatsuJapan 8,5895,337
HikoneJapan 8,6215,357
HimejiJapan 8,7455,434
HiradoJapan 9,1445,682
HirooJapan 7,6294,741
HiroshimaJapan 8,8995,530
HitaJapan 9,0785,641
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1895,710
HunLibya 9,5965,963
HomboriMali 9,8026,091
HomalinMyanmar 11,3647,062
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,1557,553
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8597,991
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0078,083
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3908,321
HororataNew Zealand 12,9918,073
HyderabadPakistan 11,5937,204
HuanucoPeru 7,3554,571
HelPoland 7,3424,562
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4954,658
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6354,744
HatangaRussia 6,2153,862
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9254,303
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,2217,595
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8586,747
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9434,936
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9696,817
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8905,524
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4615,258
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6858,504
HalaibSudan 11,2286,977
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,8937,390
HudeibaSudan 11,5927,203
HaparandaSweden 6,4734,022
HarnosandSweden 6,5874,093
HamaSyria 9,9016,153
HassakahSyria 9,8846,142
Hua HinThailand 12,5217,781
HakkariTurkey 9,8576,125
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6244,116
HersonUkraine 8,5865,335
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1225,047
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4901,547
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7671,720
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,0181,254
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6441,643
Hart, MiUsa 1,7831,108
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8311,759
Hartington, NeUsa 1,171728
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,8281,757
Hay Springs, NeUsa 889552
Hays, KsUsa 1,433890
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7581,093
Hebron, NeUsa 1,375855
Helena, MtUsa 513319
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3961,489
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8631,779
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,6861,669
Hermit, CoUsa 1,367850
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2431,394
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,7121,685
Highmore, SdUsa 882548
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,7861,731
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,9361,203
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9721,226
Holly, CoUsa 1,441896
Homer, AkUsa 2,9141,811
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,9041,183
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2011,368
Horton, KsUsa 1,522946
Hot Springs, SdUsa 889552
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,5821,605
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8531,152
Houma, LaUsa 2,7081,683
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4871,546
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3881,484
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4331,512
Huron, SdUsa 974606
HanoiVietnam 11,4237,098
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4437,733
HarareZimbabwe 14,9049,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -