Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3575,815
In SalahAlgeria 9,0175,603
InnsbruckAustria 7,7044,787
IbiriteBrazil 9,9936,210
IguatuBrazil 9,0655,633
IlheusBrazil 9,8326,110
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4575,255
IndaialBrazil 10,3336,421
IpameriBrazil 9,5385,927
IraiBrazil 10,1476,305
IreceBrazil 9,3395,803
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5435,930
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5694,704
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8204,859
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8696,133
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2316,358
ItapevaBrazil 10,0766,261
ItirucuBrazil 9,6475,995
ItuacuBrazil 9,6015,966
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6485,995
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5531,587
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1061,309
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,4391,516
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7431,705
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,1741,972
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6995,406
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6175,355
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4037,708
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7092,926
IzobambaEcuador 6,2783,901
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2006,338
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,4062,738
IoanninaGreece 8,8255,484
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6132,245
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6962,918
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8907,389
IranshahrIran 11,3257,038
IstranaItaly 7,8804,897
IidaJapan 8,5145,291
IizukaJapan 9,0595,629
IrakoJapan 8,6335,365
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2846,391
IrozakiJapan 8,5405,307
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2746,384
IshinomakiJapan 8,0695,014
IwamizawaJapan 7,6324,743
IzuharaJapan 9,0795,642
IrbidJordan 10,1356,298
IfraneMorocco 8,0134,979
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4198,338
IlorinNigeria 10,8206,724
InchonNorth Korea 8,9005,530
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2123,239
IslamabadPakistan 10,6856,640
IquitosPeru 6,8564,261
IloiloPhilippines 11,6687,251
IasiRomania 8,3685,200
IcaRussia 5,9643,706
IlirnejRussia 4,7552,955
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1014,413
IrkutskRussia 8,2195,107
Ivdel’Russia 7,6314,742
IbizaSpain 7,9374,932
IspartaTurkey 9,4125,849
IstanbulTurkey 9,0355,614
IzmirTurkey 9,2135,725
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0775,019
IzmailUkraine 8,5885,337
Imperial, NeUsa 1,126700
Independence, KsUsa 1,7511,088
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,6251,631
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,0481,272
Indianola, IaUsa 1,484922
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,057657
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2051,992
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,406874
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,539956
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5331,574
IsokaZambia 14,2698,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -