Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5136,533
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5946,583
JuninArgentina 10,4966,522
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9416,178
JacobinaBrazil 9,4185,853
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0275,610
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4275,858
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6556,000
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1946,335
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 421262
JiuquanChina 9,6786,014
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9783,093
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7652,961
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7662,962
JoensuuFinland 6,9104,294
JokioinenFinland 6,9204,300
JyvskylFinland 6,8334,246
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6112,244
JulianehbGreenland 3,8962,421
JagdalpurIndia 12,2427,607
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,1528,794
JerusalemIsrael 10,1826,327
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7122,928
JosNigeria 10,9746,819
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1223,183
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1303,188
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2697,003
JhelumPakistan 10,7616,687
JiwaniPakistan 11,5747,192
JuliacaPeru 8,1835,085
JakutskRussia 6,5374,062
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9825,581
JenisejskRussia 7,7884,840
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3494,567
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2704,517
JamestownSaint Helena 12,2157,591
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3787,070
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0027,458
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,4289,587
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6884,778
JubaSudan 12,7567,927
JokkmokkSweden 6,2903,909
JönköpingSweden 6,8874,280
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8874,279
JendoubaTunisia 8,5475,311
JerbaTunisia 8,8875,523
JerseyUk 6,8894,281
JaltaUkraine 8,8555,503
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4731,537
Jackson, TnUsa 2,2341,388
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,0891,920
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,7971,116
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4941,550
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,9381,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -