Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,5786,573
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9006,773
KhostAfghanistan 10,7136,657
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3416,426
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2268,219
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4309,588
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8914,904
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5895,959
KandiBenin 10,4766,510
Kamloops, BcCanada 894556
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8131,126
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8101,125
Kelowna, BcCanada 825513
Kenora, OnCanada 960597
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4301,510
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,7371,701
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,9901,237
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6611,654
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5421,579
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0356,236
KashiChina 10,0296,232
KunmingChina 11,1206,910
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6857,883
KhargaEgypt 10,6486,617
KosseirEgypt 10,7336,669
KajaaniFinland 6,7064,167
KuopioFinland 6,8384,249
KuusamoFinland 6,5814,090
KarlsruheGermany 7,4174,609
KasselGermany 7,2644,514
KonstanzGermany 7,5694,704
KumasiGhana 10,5636,564
KalamataGreece 9,1315,674
KerkiraGreece 8,7945,465
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2515,749
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6062,241
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6982,919
KankanGuinea 9,7166,038
KindiaGuinea 9,4975,901
KissidougouGuinea 9,7456,056
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,3393,318
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9506,805
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9516,805
KeszthelyHungary 8,0074,975
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1443,196
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7647,310
KotaIndia 11,6207,221
KozhikodeIndia 13,1648,180
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5558,423
KermanIran 10,9356,795
KermanshahIran 10,2876,393
Khoram AbadIran 10,4136,471
KilkennyIreland 6,3713,959
KingstonJamaica 4,5282,814
KagoshimaJapan 9,2625,755
KanazawaJapan 8,4825,271
KaruizawaJapan 8,4015,221
KatsuuraJapan 8,4105,226
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4655,260
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4454,627
KobeJapan 8,7285,423
KochiJapan 8,9195,542
KofuJapan 8,4615,258
KumagayaJapan 8,3745,204
KumamotoJapan 9,1365,677
KumejimaJapan 9,9476,181
KureJapan 8,9105,537
KushiroJapan 7,5144,670
KutchanJapan 7,7124,793
KyotoJapan 8,6725,389
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9605,568
KitaleKenya 13,3098,270
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8586,747
KufraLibya 10,4386,487
KaunasLithuania 7,4904,654
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3184,547
KybartaiLithuania 7,4784,647
KarongaMalawi 14,3238,900
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,1048,143
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4837,757
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,4498,358
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,1578,176
KuantanMalaysia 13,3128,272
KuchingMalaysia 13,2168,212
KayesMali 9,2215,730
KeniebaMali 9,3715,823
KidalMali 9,7256,043
KitaMali 9,4745,887
KoutiaMali 9,8066,094
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,8695,512
KisinevMoldova 8,4295,238
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,2585,131
KhatgalMongolia 8,5075,286
KhovdMongolia 8,9295,548
KhujirtMongolia 8,8175,479
KhutagMongolia 8,5595,318
KenitraMorocco 7,8594,884
KalewaMyanmar 11,5597,183
KathaMyanmar 11,4027,085
KawthaungMyanmar 12,8447,981
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9867,448
KengtungMyanmar 11,6117,215
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2226,974
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7639,174
KathmanduNepal 11,2476,989
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6077,212
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3107,649
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6107,836
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4597,742
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2777,629
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4657,746
KanoNigeria 10,7526,682
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7675,448
KarasjokNorway 6,1703,834
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1953,850
KristiansandNorway 6,6214,114
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2103,859
KhasabOman 11,3657,062
KarachiPakistan 11,6507,240
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6407,233
KhanpurPakistan 11,2376,983
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3127,029
KororPalau 11,2677,002
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8864,900
KlodzkoPoland 7,6414,748
KoszalinPoland 7,2804,524
KrakowPoland 7,7994,846
KalakanRussia 7,5884,716
KaliningradRussia 7,3934,594
KamenskoeRussia 5,0423,133
KandalaksaRussia 6,5344,060
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5774,087
KazanRussia 8,0364,993
KemRussia 6,8014,226
KerchRussia 8,8305,487
KhabarovskRussia 7,5004,660
KirenskRussia 7,5624,699
KirovRussia 7,7304,803
KljuciRussia 5,6523,512
KolpasevRussia 7,9004,909
KorfRussia 5,1613,207
KostromaRussia 7,6664,764
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2203,244
KotlasRussia 7,4084,603
KrasnodarRussia 8,9475,560
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5875,336
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0515,003
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0444,998
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4323,376
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3195,170
KurganRussia 8,2405,120
KurskRussia 8,1705,077
KyraRussia 8,2865,149
KigaliRwanda 13,3478,294
KoldaSenegal 9,1085,660
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6295,983
KosiceSlovakia 7,9864,962
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4079,574
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4815,270
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5458,417
KadugliSudan 12,0557,491
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4017,085
KassalaSudan 11,9117,402
KhartoumSudan 11,7307,289
KostiSudan 11,9807,444
KalmarSweden 7,0684,392
KaresuandoSweden 6,1943,849
KarlstadSweden 6,7134,171
KristianstadSweden 7,0414,375
KamishliSyria 9,8406,115
KanchanaburiThailand 12,3837,695
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4977,766
Khon KaenThailand 12,0137,465
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,4307,724
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1947,578
KairouanTunisia 8,6885,399
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6515,997
KarsTurkey 9,5245,918
KastamonuTurkey 9,1605,692
KayseriTurkey 9,4875,895
KonyaTurkey 9,4635,881
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6425,992
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4516,495
KinlossUk 6,1773,838
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3545,191
KievUkraine 8,1455,061
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6295,362
KirovogradUkraine 8,3855,210
KlepininoUkraine 8,7375,430
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4455,248
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8704,890
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4655,260
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9141,190
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 518322
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,594991
Keene, NhUsa 2,8201,752
Kenton, OhUsa 2,1061,308
Kenton, OkUsa 1,526948
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6322,257
Kimball, NeUsa 1,073667
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,2111,995
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7731,102
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9401,827
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,395867
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4971,552
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,9751,849
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,5102,181
KabompoZambia 14,0798,749
KabweZambia 14,4248,964
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4228,962
KafirondaZambia 14,2348,845
KaomaZambia 14,2258,840
KasamaZambia 14,1928,819
KasempaZambia 14,1788,810
KawambwaZambia 14,0338,720
KaroiZimbabwe 14,7129,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -