Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6354,745
LuandaAngola 12,9388,040
LuenaAngola 13,6408,476
La PlataArgentina 10,6696,630
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0545,626
La RiojaArgentina 9,7346,049
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3516,433
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6807,258
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5435,930
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3828,937
LavertonAustralia 14,2958,883
LearmonthAustralia 15,2349,467
LongreachAustralia 13,2448,230
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2438,229
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8547,988
Low HeadAustralia 14,3778,934
LinzAustria 7,7414,810
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0963,788
LerwickUk 6,0963,788
La PazBolivia 8,3775,205
LavrasBrazil 10,0486,244
LencoisBrazil 9,4845,893
LinharesBrazil 10,1816,326
LondrinaBrazil 9,8976,150
LomBulgaria 8,5315,301
La Ronge, SkCanada 567353
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6881,049
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0471,272
Langara, BcCanada 1,7641,096
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,399869
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 362225
London, OnCanada 2,1731,351
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7041,680
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 855531
Lytton, BcCanada 978608
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8214,860
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6195,977
LanzhouChina 9,9196,164
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9316,793
Las GaviotasColombia 6,1403,815
LimonCosta Rica 5,0273,124
LarnacaCyprus 9,8166,100
LimassolCyprus 9,8146,099
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1098,768
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4618,365
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8024,227
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9293,063
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7662,962
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8863,036
LuperonDominican Republic 4,6772,906
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,2033,855
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6314,121
LuxorEgypt 10,7186,660
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3692,715
Laucala BayFiji 10,4526,495
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0304,368
Le MansFrance 7,1144,421
LilleFrance 7,0394,374
LyonFrance 7,5364,683
LambarnGabon 12,0157,466
LastourvilleGabon 12,1887,574
LibrevilleGabon 11,8577,368
LeipzigGermany 7,3824,587
LindenbergGermany 7,3804,586
LamiaGreece 8,9725,575
LarissaGreece 8,9005,531
LemnosGreece 8,9865,584
LimnosGreece 8,9895,586
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5883,473
LabeGuinea 9,4285,859
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4453,383
La CeibaHonduras 4,2772,658
La MesaHonduras 4,2652,650
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6126,594
LudhianaIndia 10,9846,826
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8335,489
LatinaItaly 8,2935,153
LatronicoItaly 8,5735,327
LecceItaly 8,6565,379
LodwarKenya 13,1308,159
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6787,257
LiepajaLatvia 7,2464,503
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3684,579
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2644,514
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6455,372
LabuanMalaysia 12,5877,822
LuqaMalta 8,8945,527
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7713,586
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9111,809
LashioMyanmar 11,4947,143
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8027,955
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5687,810
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6367,852
LagosNigeria 10,9076,778
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3663,956
LillehammerNorway 6,4724,022
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9136,782
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4375,864
LimaPeru 7,5434,687
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3697,065
LisbonPortugal 7,3434,563
LeninbadRussia 9,9496,182
LevsiRussia 7,7794,834
LungiSierra Leone 9,5965,963
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9544,943
LanzaroteSpain 7,8564,882
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4314,618
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6854,776
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7064,788
LatakiaSyria 9,8256,105
LampangThailand 11,9357,416
LoeiThailand 11,9477,424
Lop BuriThailand 12,2647,621
LomeTogo 10,8046,714
LeemingUk 6,5224,053
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0963,788
London, EnglandUk 6,8034,227
London-GatwickUk 6,8304,244
LynehamUk 6,7184,175
L’VovUkraine 7,9794,958
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3895,213
LozovajaUkraine 8,4685,262
LubnyUkraine 8,2605,133
LuckUkraine 7,9484,939
LuganskUkraine 8,5825,333
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,438893
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6581,031
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5941,612
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5511,585
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0591,901
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6131,623
Laketown, UtUsa 953592
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7491,087
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2811,418
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,541957
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 833518
Langdon, NdUsa 720447
Laramie, WyUsa 1,011628
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6271,632
Larned, KsUsa 1,533953
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,418881
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6861,048
Laurel, MdUsa 2,7141,687
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,608999
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8911,797
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,209751
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7991,118
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6581,030
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,076669
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,2211,380
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6051,619
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3891,485
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5671,595
Lewiston, IdUsa 807501
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9091,808
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6581,030
Lexington, VaUsa 2,6351,637
Libby, MtUsa 600373
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,354841
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,6461,644
Lisbon, NdUsa 868540
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1401,330
Llano, TxUsa 2,2651,408
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,097682
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0161,253
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9951,240
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0131,251
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7231,071
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8631,779
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,2001,367
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4621,530
Loup City, NeUsa 1,212753
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5301,572
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9131,189
Luling, TxUsa 2,4441,518
Lusk, WyUsa 874543
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,6841,668
LivingstoneZambia 14,5589,046
LundaziZambia 14,5069,014
LusakaZambia 14,5129,018
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5029,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -