Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4016,463
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3316,420
MilianaAlgeria 8,2065,100
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4148,336
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3299,526
Malarg EArgentina 10,2506,369
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8656,752
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9696,816
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2606,376
MendozaArgentina 10,0106,220
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0076,218
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2256,354
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7067,896
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4939,006
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7769,182
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3069,511
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2768,871
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2778,872
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2238,838
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5629,049
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3618,303
MuharraqBahrain 11,2426,986
MinskBelarus 7,7044,788
MogilevBelarus 7,7774,833
MaunBotswana 14,5889,065
MacapaBrazil 7,7244,800
MacauBrazil 9,1335,675
MaceioBrazil 9,5975,964
MachadoBrazil 10,0346,235
ManausBrazil 7,4784,647
MarabaBrazil 8,3375,181
MaringaBrazil 9,8586,126
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7224,799
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6255,981
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4275,858
MonteiroBrazil 9,3485,809
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7046,030
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0125,600
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3735,824
MamfeCameroon 11,3747,068
MarouaCameroon 11,2516,992
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,3361,451
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,3751,476
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 231144
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,2251,383
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,466911
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 210131
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,156718
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1841,978
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,8341,761
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5931,611
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5721,598
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 16099
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9041,183
Morden, MbCanada 709441
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,2011,368
MoundouChad 11,5367,168
MatecanaColombia 5,8753,651
MoroniComoros 14,9789,308
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7694,828
MarstalDenmark 7,0024,351
Melville HallDominica 5,6673,522
MichesDominican Republic 4,8743,029
MocaDominican Republic 4,7492,951
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7072,925
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6352,880
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8453,011
MilagroEcuador 6,4163,987
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9206,164
MinyaEgypt 10,3926,458
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,5187,157
MassawaEritrea 12,0197,469
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6883,534
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8744,272
MarseilleFrance 7,7474,814
MontpellierFrance 7,6714,767
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2064,478
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5905,338
MakokouGabon 12,0717,501
MayumbaGabon 12,2847,633
MitzicGabon 11,9667,436
MkamboGabon 12,0997,518
MoandaGabon 12,2867,635
MouilaGabon 12,1707,562
MagdeburgGermany 7,2844,526
MunichGermany 7,6284,740
MünsterGermany 7,1274,429
MethoniGreece 9,1405,679
MilosGreece 9,2705,761
MitiliniGreece 9,1285,672
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1235,669
MacentaGuinea 9,8626,128
MamouGuinea 9,5245,918
Midway IslandHawaii 6,2193,864
MiskolcHungary 8,0224,985
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9888,071
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1176,908
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3227,657
MusulipatnamIndia 12,5717,812
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4057,709
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0387,480
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,5148,398
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2737,627
MashhadIran 10,3126,408
Malin HeadIreland 6,1673,832
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0655,012
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,5825,333
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7275,423
MilanItaly 7,7704,828
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7274,802
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1335,054
ManIvory Coast 10,0996,275
MaebashiJapan 8,3695,200
MaizuruJapan 8,6545,378
MakurazakiJapan 9,3015,780
MatsueJapan 8,7715,451
MatsumotoJapan 8,4425,246
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9335,551
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7576,063
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,5095,287
MishimaJapan 8,4905,275
MitoJapan 8,2945,154
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5465,310
MiyakoJapan 7,9284,927
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1726,321
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2185,728
MiyazakiJapan 9,1815,705
MombetsuJapan 7,4554,632
MoriokaJapan 7,9674,951
MuroranJapan 7,7524,817
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9145,540
MutsuJapan 7,8274,864
Ma’AnJordan 10,3786,449
MafraqJordan 10,1686,318
MombasaKenya 14,0358,722
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5008,389
MaseruLesotho 15,6329,714
MonroviaLiberia 9,9996,213
MisratahLibya 9,2525,749
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,5229,645
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6469,723
MananjaryMadagascar 16,16810,047
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8789,867
MakhangaMalawi 15,0169,331
MangochiMalawi 14,8269,213
MwmosaMalawi 15,0019,322
MzimbaMalawi 14,4929,006
MzuzuMalawi 14,4748,994
MalaccaMalaysia 13,5088,394
MersingMalaysia 13,4228,341
MiriMalaysia 12,7487,922
MaleMaldives 13,9568,673
MenakaMali 10,0086,219
MoptiMali 9,7136,035
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,7495,437
MazatlanMexico 3,0121,872
MeridaMexico 3,6292,255
Mexico CityMexico 3,5182,186
MonterreyMexico 2,8121,747
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4512,144
MaantyMongolia 8,6495,375
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8425,494
MatadMongolia 8,4075,224
MurenMongolia 8,5915,338
MarrakechMorocco 7,9934,967
MeknesMorocco 7,9594,946
MideltMorocco 8,1085,038
MaputoMozambique 15,6969,753
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1719,428
MandalayMyanmar 11,6427,235
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7737,316
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,5837,819
MindatMyanmar 11,7647,310
MonywaMyanmar 11,6567,243
MyeikMyanmar 12,5837,819
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2446,987
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1344,433
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4497,736
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8007,954
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9508,047
ManaguaNicaragua 4,6682,901
MasatepeNicaragua 4,7012,921
MagariaNiger 10,6896,642
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8576,747
MaradiNiger 10,5336,545
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0516,867
MakurdiNigeria 11,1446,925
MinnaNigeria 10,8456,739
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1635,694
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1513,822
MajisOman 11,5637,185
MasirahOman 12,0177,468
Muscat  Oman 11,6877,262
MultanPakistan 11,0656,876
MurreePakistan 10,6526,619
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6157,218
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2785,766
MoyobambaPeru 6,9284,305
MactanPhilippines 11,6257,224
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3807,072
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1244,427
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3027,645
MagadanRussia 5,9163,676
MahackalaRussia 9,3695,822
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2923,910
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2913,909
MarkovoRussia 4,7532,954
MinusinskRussia 8,3085,163
MogocaRussia 7,6264,739
MoscowRussia 7,7914,841
MurmanskRussia 6,3733,961
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1006,898
MatamSenegal 8,9945,589
MogadishuSomalia 13,6608,489
MadridSpain 7,5274,677
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5254,676
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0064,975
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7874,839
MelillaSpain 7,9954,968
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9074,914
MalakalSudan 12,2947,639
MbabaneSwaziland 15,6389,718
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5704,704
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,8747,379
Mae SariangThailand 11,9957,454
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,1337,539
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,9337,415
MalatyaTurkey 9,6015,966
MersinTurkey 9,6566,000
MuglaTurkey 9,3815,830
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5564,074
ManstonUk 6,8914,282
MeloUruguay 10,5906,581
MercedesUruguay 10,4956,521
MontevideoUruguay 10,7346,670
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,7811,728
Madison, FlUsa 2,9691,845
Madison, InUsa 2,1831,357
Madison, NeUsa 1,239770
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,6111,001
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,515941
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6641,034
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,0221,257
Marengo, IlUsa 1,7091,062
Marion, InUsa 1,9731,226
Marion, NcUsa 2,6051,619
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,546961
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2601,405
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,6461,644
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,1501,957
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,3411,455
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,327825
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,0381,266
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4011,492
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,548962
Medford, WiUsa 1,422884
Mellette, SdUsa 882548
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2221,381
Mena, ArUsa 2,0331,263
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5371,577
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2701,411
Mexico, MoUsa 1,7641,096
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,5942,233
Midland, TxUsa 2,0911,300
Milan, MnUsa 1,060659
Milbank, SdUsa 1,005625
Miles City, MontanaUsa 451280
Milford, DeUsa 2,8521,772
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,7931,736
Millen, GaUsa 2,8721,785
Millport, OhUsa 2,3081,434
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,9261,818
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7171,067
Minden, NeUsa 1,237768
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,245774
Minonk, IlUsa 1,7861,110
Missoula, MtUsa 594369
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,7181,689
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,6541,028
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,6581,031
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7721,722
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,060659
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6631,655
Montrose, CoUsa 1,366849
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,7861,731
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,0051,867
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6051,619
Moro, OrUsa 1,148713
Morris, MnUsa 995618
Morrison, IlUsa 1,6611,032
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,5911,610
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0471,272
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,6321,014
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8511,151
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8041,742
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,0181,254
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3511,461
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8151,128
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9011,181
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,7733,587
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,5103,424
MaracayVenezuela 5,7673,584
MaturinVenezuela 6,0773,776
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,6253,496
MeridaVenezuela 5,7303,561
MagoyeZambia 14,5109,017
MansaZambia 14,1408,787
MbalaZambia 14,0748,746
MfuweZambia 14,5259,026
MisamfuZambia 14,1888,816
MonguZambia 14,1588,798
MpikaZambia 14,3688,928
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,5989,071
Mt MakuluZambia 14,5119,017
MumbwaZambia 14,4008,948
MwinilungaZambia 13,9278,655
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,0799,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -