Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4926,520
NeuquenArgentina 10,6526,620
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5866,578
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0667,498
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0008,078
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6918,508
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4568,983
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,8232,376
NatitingouBenin 10,4466,492
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2906,394
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4967,144
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4747,130
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0721,909
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,164723
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2192,000
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5331,574
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9951,240
North Battleford, SkCanada 278173
North Bay, OnCanada 2,1291,323
N’DjamenaChad 11,1426,923
NanchangChina 10,2456,366
NanjingChina 9,7836,079
NanningChina 11,1676,939
NicosiaCyprus 9,7766,075
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0654,390
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7912,977
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7802,970
NegeleEthiopia 13,0848,130
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4826,514
NandiFiji 10,4826,514
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7934,222
NancyFrance 7,3444,563
NantesFrance 7,0854,403
NiceFrance 7,8284,864
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2374,497
NurembergGermany 7,4944,657
NurnbergGermany 7,4924,656
NaxosGreece 9,2725,762
NanortalikGreenland 3,9532,457
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9192,435
NordGreenland 4,5162,807
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5612,213
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0146,223
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0497,487
New DelhiIndia 11,2326,979
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4195,231
NaganoJapan 8,3935,215
NagasakiJapan 9,1875,709
NagoJapan 9,8616,128
NagoyaJapan 8,5925,339
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9136,160
NaraJapan 8,6955,403
NazeJapan 9,6135,973
NemuroJapan 7,4214,611
NiigataJapan 8,2365,118
NikkoJapan 8,3155,167
NobeokaJapan 9,1095,660
NairobiKenya 13,6268,467
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0454,378
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8106,096
NidaLithuania 7,3554,570
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,3709,551
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,11210,012
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5049,013
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6279,089
NaraMali 9,4425,867
NioroMali 9,2965,776
NemaMauritania 9,3185,790
NouakchottMauritania 8,5995,343
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6027,210
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3807,693
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7427,918
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,809
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7212,934
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8316,730
NiameyNiger 10,2176,349
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0663,769
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0383,752
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1213,182
NawabshahPakistan 11,4977,144
NokkundiPakistan 11,1706,941
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0875,647
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3867,076
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8074,230
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8644,886
NikolaevRussia 8,5265,298
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8544,259
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4523,388
NizneangarskRussia 7,7254,800
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0585,008
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4424,624
NovgorodRussia 7,3584,573
NovosibirskRussia 8,2625,134
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5968,449
No. 6Sudan 11,2106,966
NyalaSudan 11,7047,273
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,8397,357
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,1897,574
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,9468,044
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,8427,358
NarathiwatThailand 13,0958,137
NigdeTurkey 9,5385,927
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8806,140
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5485,312
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,0711,287
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,0711,287
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3091,435
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4841,544
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8421,144
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,9471,831
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,7941,736
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,3761,477
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,424885
New London, WiUsa 1,573977
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,7011,678
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6911,672
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,253779
New YorkUsa 2,7941,736
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,8301,759
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,8151,749
Newark, NjUsa 2,8001,740
Newberry, MiUsa 1,6791,044
Newberry, ScUsa 2,7681,720
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7101,063
Newnan, GaUsa 2,6781,664
Newport, TnUsa 2,5431,580
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6362,259
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9161,812
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,218757
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,461908
North Loup, NeUsa 1,142710
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,156718
Norton, KsUsa 1,295805
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1821,356
NdolaZambia 14,3038,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -