Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1035,035
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1725,700
OranArgentina 9,2165,727
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1189,395
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1948,821
OstendeBelgium 6,9754,334
ObidosBrazil 7,6284,740
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0756,260
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4421,518
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4431,518
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6586,623
OdenseDenmark 6,9544,321
OtavaloEcuador 6,2283,870
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4926,520
OuluFinland 6,5864,093
OroomiehIran 9,8826,141
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1875,087
OdienneIvory Coast 9,9126,160
ObihiroJapan 7,5824,712
OfunatoJapan 7,9924,966
OitaJapan 9,0515,624
OkayamaJapan 8,7995,468
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7446,055
OmaezakiJapan 8,5755,328
OmuJapan 7,4554,633
OnahamaJapan 8,2205,108
OsakaJapan 8,7135,415
OshimaJapan 8,4985,281
OtaruJapan 7,6754,769
OwaseJapan 8,7325,426
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1215,047
OujoaMorocco 8,0985,032
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4237,098
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1858,193
OphirNew Zealand 13,2478,232
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2427,607
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4188,338
OcotalNicaragua 4,5102,802
OrlandNorway 6,2263,869
OsloNorway 6,5764,086
OhotskRussia 6,2523,885
OkhotskRussia 6,2523,885
OlekminskRussia 6,9734,333
OlenekRussia 6,3973,975
OmskRussia 8,3065,161
OnegaRussia 6,9774,336
OrenburgRussia 8,5615,320
OymyakonRussia 5,9623,705
OviedoSpain 7,1614,450
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4293,995
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1113,797
OdessaUkraine 8,5485,312
OvrucUkraine 7,9974,970
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4661,533
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,189739
Oakland, MdUsa 2,5781,602
Oakley, IdUsa 1,037644
Oconto, WiUsa 1,605997
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5051,557
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8501,150
Olathe, KsUsa 1,608999
Olivia, MnUsa 1,135705
Olympia, WaUsa 1,167725
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,357843
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,345836
Oolitic, InUsa 2,0581,279
Orlando, FlUsa 3,2952,048
Orono, MeUsa 2,9311,821
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,608999
Oswego, NyUsa 2,4761,539
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,7811,107
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,608999
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,1491,335
Owosso, MiUsa 1,9661,222
Ozark, ArUsa 2,0331,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -