Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4245,856
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8437,981
ParanaArgentina 10,2436,365
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1926,333
PehuajoArgentina 10,5846,577
PergaminoArgentina 10,4466,491
PigeArgentina 10,7356,671
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0846,267
PosadasArgentina 10,0266,230
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7536,061
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9646,192
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7356,671
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8989,879
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7779,183
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3733,960
ParakouBenin 10,6146,595
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5115,910
ParacatuBrazil 9,5695,946
ParanaBrazil 9,0805,643
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2426,365
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5505,935
ParintinsBrazil 7,6224,736
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6085,349
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2916,395
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7176,038
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1025,656
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4065,845
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7996,089
PeixeBrazil 8,9925,588
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2565,752
PicosBrazil 8,9835,582
PiraiBrazil 10,2416,364
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3185,790
PompeuBrazil 9,8646,129
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5765,950
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8124,854
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1716,320
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8114,854
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5186,536
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8665,509
PosseBrazil 9,3125,787
PlevenBulgaria 8,6255,360
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7525,438
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4447,733
Peace River, AbCanada 920571
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2431,394
Penticton, BcCanada 850528
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2971,427
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,3041,432
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,238769
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,231765
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5032,177
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,381858
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 682424
Prince Albert, SkCanada 358222
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,090677
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,595991
Princeton, BcCanada 391243
ParronChile 10,0856,267
Puerto AysenChile 11,1656,938
Puerto MonttChile 10,7436,676
Punta ArenasChile 11,9967,455
PingbianChina 10,0816,264
PeralesColombia 5,9413,692
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1663,831
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9543,079
PragueCzech Republic 7,5754,707
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8012,984
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7932,978
PoloDominican Republic 4,8242,997
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7132,929
PichilingueEcuador 6,3163,925
PortoviejoEcuador 6,2703,896
PuyoEcuador 6,4213,990
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1306,295
ParisFrance 7,1474,441
PerpignanFrance 7,6864,776
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,84112,329
Port-GentilGabon 11,9157,404
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9493,697
PotsdamGermany 7,3214,550
PatrasGreece 9,0055,596
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3662,092
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0662,527
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5903,473
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7342,942
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,4562,769
PecsHungary 8,1185,045
PambanIndia 13,3578,300
PuneIndia 12,3617,681
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,9168,648
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4158,336
PadovaItaly 7,8944,905
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7884,840
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6275,361
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6105,351
PantelleriaItaly 8,6805,394
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8764,894
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2935,153
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1335,054
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2715,140
PiacenzaItaly 7,8394,871
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9804,959
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0014,972
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3535,191
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5125,289
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2615,133
PrizziItaly 8,6695,387
PakseLaos 12,0397,481
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,2738,248
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,41910,203
PlaisanceMauritius 16,45910,228
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6956,024
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5045,284
PatheinMyanmar 12,2397,605
PutaoMyanmar 11,0346,856
PyiMyanmar 12,0087,462
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5667,187
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5247,782
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5237,782
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,5812,847
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3057,025
PohangNorth Korea 8,9045,533
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7915,463
PadidanPakistan 11,4297,102
PanjgurPakistan 11,3887,077
ParachinarPakistan 10,6566,622
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5707,190
PeshawarPakistan 10,6436,614
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8767,380
PilarParaguay 9,8656,130
PiscoPeru 7,7564,819
PiuraPeru 6,6994,163
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,9354,931
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9697,437
PoznanPoland 7,4694,641
PrzemyslPoland 7,9374,932
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3014,537
PortalegrePortugal 7,4014,599
Porto Portugal 7,1824,463
PavelecRussia 8,0414,997
PecoraRussia 7,1174,423
PermRussia 7,8914,903
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9813,717
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1054,415
PjatigorskRussia 9,1535,688
PoronajskRussia 7,0634,389
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8155,478
Providenja BayRussia 4,0092,491
PskovRussia 7,3474,565
PodorSenegal 8,7915,463
PopradSlovakia 7,9124,916
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8539,851
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3929,564
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9524,941
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4898,382
Port SudanSudan 11,5227,160
ParamariboSuriname 6,9324,308
PiteňSweden 6,4494,007
PalmyraSyria 10,0116,221
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5815,332
PhetchabunThailand 12,0747,503
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0667,498
PhraeThailand 11,9297,413
PhuketThailand 13,0708,122
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,0468,107
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3167,654
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,6047,833
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1093,796
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7024,165
PoltavaUkraine 8,3465,186
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5226,539
PradoUruguay 10,7356,671
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8046,714
Palestine, IlUsa 1,9961,241
Pana, IlUsa 1,9001,181
Paoli, InUsa 2,1201,317
Paris, IlUsa 1,9191,192
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,008627
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7331,699
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 923574
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9331,201
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7701,100
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,468912
Pendleton, OrUsa 967601
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,7901,734
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7641,096
Perry, OkUsa 1,8101,125
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7761,725
Philo, OhUsa 2,3071,434
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9051,184
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 864537
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1991,366
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,076669
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,113691
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3931,487
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7941,736
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9711,846
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0831,295
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 897557
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,076669
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,7811,107
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3471,459
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,132704
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5371,577
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,7241,692
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,132704
Portage, WiUsa 1,578981
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9051,805
Portland, OregonUsa 1,216756
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,499932
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1751,351
Priest River, IdUsa 701436
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8511,772
Princeton, InUsa 2,0771,291
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9311,822
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,360845
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2203,865
PetaukeZambia 14,5789,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -