Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4906,519
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,5935,961
QubaAzerbaijan 9,5675,945
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9615,569
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7811,728
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,6821,667
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,057657
QuinteroChile 9,9346,173
QingdaoChina 9,3175,790
QiqiharChina 8,0805,021
QuitoEcuador 6,2603,890
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2898,258
QuettaPakistan 11,0456,863
Quanah, TxUsa 1,8941,177
Quitman, GaUsa 2,9131,810
Quang TriVietnam 11,8157,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -