Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1366,299
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0246,229
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2156,347
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8997,394
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3825,830
RosarioArgentina 10,3416,426
RichmondAustralia 13,5748,435
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8007,954
RecifeBrazil 9,5075,908
RemansoBrazil 9,1745,701
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7374,808
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3106,407
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2266,355
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3985,840
Red Deer, AbCanada 473294
Red Lake, OnCanada 989615
Regina (cda), SkCanada 227141
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 223139
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7811,728
Revelstoke, BcCanada 736457
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5541,587
RuoqiangChina 9,9626,190
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3233,308
RandersDenmark 6,8464,254
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7342,942
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7532,953
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6145,353
RumipambaEcuador 6,3433,942
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4006,462
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5506,556
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3216,413
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2054,477
RostockGermany 7,1234,426
RhodesGreece 9,4515,873
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0953,166
ReykhólarIceland 4,8863,036
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9593,082
RamsarIran 10,0936,272
RashtIran 10,0266,230
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4434,004
RadicofaniItaly 8,1165,043
Resia PassItaly 7,7124,792
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0535,004
RivoltoItaly 7,8964,907
Rolle PassItaly 7,8104,853
RomeItaly 8,2365,118
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2385,119
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9294,927
RumoiJapan 7,5784,709
RigaLatvia 7,3004,537
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4184,610
RodriguesMauritius 16,52510,269
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4455,248
RabatMorocco 7,8704,891
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,1997,580
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1668,803
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7147,900
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9388,040
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3017,644
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2918,259
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3307,662
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1677,561
RivasNicaragua 4,7652,961
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3417,048
RebolyRussia 6,8264,241
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7345,428
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3087,027
RagaSudan 12,0947,515
RashadSudan 12,0347,478
RenkSudan 12,1287,536
RumbekSudan 12,4687,748
RanongThailand 12,8417,980
Roi EtThailand 12,0237,471
RizeTurkey 9,4035,843
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0966,274
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4835,271
RomnyUkraine 8,1955,093
RovnoUkraine 7,9814,960
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4247,099
RochaUruguay 10,7896,704
Racine, WiUsa 1,7401,081
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,8221,754
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 774481
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 771479
Reading, PaUsa 2,7001,678
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,592989
Red Lodge, MtUsa 578359
Redding, CaUsa 1,565973
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9601,218
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,522946
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,9091,186
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,7961,738
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,7961,738
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,6351,637
Rochester, MnUsa 1,354841
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,4131,499
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,209751
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6891,049
Rockville, InUsa 1,9811,231
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,346836
Rome, GaUsa 2,5901,610
Roseau, MnUsa 861535
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,411877
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9071,185
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,7831,729
Rushville, IlUsa 1,7381,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -