Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7766,696
TiranaAlbania 8,6255,359
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5895,959
TebessaAlgeria 8,6065,348
TimimounAlgeria 8,7075,410
TindoufAlgeria 8,3185,169
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7065,410
TrelewArgentina 11,1826,949
TucumanArgentina 9,5455,932
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6518,483
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6508,483
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3257,659
TibooburraAustralia 13,8728,620
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7287,909
TshaneBotswana 14,8229,211
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1525,687
TarauacaBrazil 7,4164,608
TauaBrazil 8,9585,567
TefeBrazil 7,2424,500
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9516,184
TeresinaBrazil 8,7185,418
TiriosBrazil 7,2164,484
TorresBrazil 10,5326,545
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0905,027
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6245,980
TriunfoBrazil 9,2745,763
TucuruiBrazil 8,1515,065
TuriacuBrazil 8,2475,125
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2701,410
Terrace, BcCanada 1,479919
Teslin, YtCanada 1,9071,185
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 614381
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,114692
Thompson, MbCanada 903561
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,353841
Timmins, OnCanada 1,9101,187
Tofino, BcCanada 1,297806
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,2631,406
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,2441,394
Trenton, OnCanada 2,3691,472
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,284798
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4212,126
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4826,514
TaiyuanChina 9,4725,886
TaoyuanChina 10,3526,433
TengchongChina 11,2406,985
TønderDenmark 6,9284,305
TylstrupDenmark 6,7804,213
TystofteDenmark 7,0004,350
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7982,982
TahrirEgypt 10,1326,296
TantaEgypt 10,1316,295
TallinEstonia 7,0864,403
TartuEstonia 7,2494,505
TampereFinland 6,8674,267
TurkuFinland 6,9114,294
ToulonFrance 7,8124,854
ToulouseFrance 7,5334,681
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0625,010
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1555,689
TchibanGabon 12,2587,617
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4515,873
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2734,520
TamaleGhana 10,3756,447
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8385,492
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1035,657
TimehriGuyana 6,6794,151
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,4382,758
TelaHonduras 4,2552,644
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4648,367
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4648,367
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,7338,534
TabrizIran 9,8676,131
TeheranIran 10,2396,362
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1576,312
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,5945,341
TarvisioItaly 7,8724,892
TermoliItaly 8,3485,188
TorinoItaly 7,7324,805
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7134,793
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6055,347
TrevicoItaly 8,4485,249
TrevisoItaly 7,8864,901
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9554,943
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7264,801
TabouIvory Coast 10,3666,441
TadotsuJapan 8,8435,495
TakadaJapan 8,3515,189
TakamatsuJapan 8,8245,483
TakayamaJapan 8,4885,275
TanegashimaJapan 9,3175,790
TatenoJapan 8,3415,183
TateyamaJapan 8,4505,251
TokushimaJapan 8,8205,481
TokyoJapan 8,3945,216
TomakomaiJapan 7,6954,782
TottoriJapan 8,7085,412
ToyamaJapan 8,4425,246
ToyookaJapan 8,6735,390
TsuJapan 8,6555,378
TsurugaJapan 8,5975,342
TsuyamaJapan 8,7585,442
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8745,514
TripoliLebanon 9,9376,175
TobrukLibya 9,7236,042
TripoliLibya 9,1225,669
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3334,557
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9059,884
TolanaroMadagascar 16,47010,235
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,14310,031
ThyoloMalawi 14,9869,312
TawauMalaysia 12,5467,796
TessalitMali 9,5455,932
TimbuktuMali 9,5885,958
TombMali 9,5945,962
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8715,512
TacubayaMexico 3,5182,186
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2412,014
TarialanMongolia 8,5565,317
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7295,424
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7915,463
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0095,598
TangierMorocco 7,7824,836
TarfayaMorocco 7,9794,958
TazaMorocco 8,0234,986
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7447,298
TaungooMyanmar 11,9607,432
ThandweMyanmar 12,0677,499
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5967,206
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2367,604
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3318,284
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6037,831
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4267,721
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3617,681
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2637,621
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4917,762
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0868,132
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9138,024
TahouaNiger 10,2886,393
TillaberyNiger 10,1076,280
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9695,573
TromsoNorway 5,9983,727
TrondheimNorway 6,2783,901
ThumraitOman 12,2507,613
TacnaPeru 8,4415,245
TarapotoPeru 7,0014,350
TrujilloPeru 7,0574,385
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4797,133
TorunPoland 7,4784,647
TimisoaraRomania 8,2645,135
TambovRussia 8,1925,091
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7576,063
TaraRussia 8,0955,030
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1964,472
TermezRussia 10,2666,380
TernejRussia 7,7384,809
TobolskRussia 7,9534,942
TomskRussia 8,0845,023
Tot’MaRussia 7,4724,643
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3734,582
TuapseRussia 9,0425,619
TuraRussia 7,0484,380
TurukhanskRussia 7,0384,373
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4507,115
TortosaSpain 7,7224,799
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4118,334
TokerSudan 11,6617,246
TartousSyria 9,8966,149
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3386,424
TaboraTanzania 13,7968,573
TakThailand 12,0957,516
TrangThailand 13,0658,119
TabligboTogo 10,7846,702
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4348,348
TunisTunisia 8,5895,338
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7976,088
TireeUk 6,1083,795
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4724,022
TernopilUkraine 8,0675,013
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6646,627
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,7321,698
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,8621,779
Talladega, AlUsa 2,6221,629
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,9461,831
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,2712,032
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,9011,803
Taunton, MaUsa 2,9461,831
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,468912
Temple, TxUsa 2,3031,431
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,6841,668
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,6061,620
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,1531,338
Toledo, IaUsa 1,461908
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,0791,292
Tooele, UtUsa 1,139708
Topeka, KsUsa 1,571976
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5761,601
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,508937
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,8581,776
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0251,258
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8351,140
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,5181,564
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,236768
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8246,105
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4093,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -