Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2477,610
UaupesBrazil 6,7744,209
UbatubaBrazil 10,2476,368
UberabaBrazil 9,7416,053
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,033642
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4495,872
UpernavikGreenland 3,5092,181
UummannaqGreenland 3,5942,233
UdineItaly 7,8964,907
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5665,323
UenoJapan 8,6725,389
UnzendakeJapan 9,1665,696
UrakawaJapan 7,6694,765
UshibukaJapan 9,2295,735
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3125,165
UwajimaJapan 9,0025,594
UkmergeLithuania 7,4844,650
UtenaLithuania 7,4864,652
UlaangomMongolia 8,7275,423
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6035,346
UlgiiMongolia 8,8545,502
UliastaiMongolia 8,8625,507
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8185,479
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5545,316
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6955,403
UfaRussia 8,2415,121
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7893,597
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1805,083
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5983,479
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9814,959
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0354,372
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5623,456
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5114,046
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1273,186
Umm BeninSudan 12,0497,487
UmeňSweden 6,5494,070
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,0607,494
Udon ThaniThailand 11,9167,405
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9847,447
UrfaTurkey 9,7586,064
UsakTurkey 9,2755,763
Uman’Ukraine 8,2975,156
UzgorodUkraine 8,0304,990
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4681,534
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,1731,350
Urbana, IlUsa 1,9191,192
Urbana, OhUsa 2,1831,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -