Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9178,648
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2229,459
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4418,353
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2567,616
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1899,438
WoomeraAustralia 14,3708,930
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7188,525
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8031,742
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,2031,369
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,7121,064
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,0501,274
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0841,295
Windsor, OnCanada 2,0941,301
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 754469
Wynyard, SkCanada 301187
WillemstadCuraçao 5,5073,422
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,3443,321
WajimaJapan 8,3975,218
WakamatsuJapan 8,2275,112
WakayamaJapan 8,7735,451
WakkanaiJapan 7,4514,630
WajirKenya 13,4748,373
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2128,832
WindhoekNamibia 14,3738,931
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2687,623
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3117,650
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2607,619
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3617,681
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5767,815
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6277,847
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4467,734
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,809
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3207,656
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6227,844
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5237,782
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6517,861
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3487,673
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2887,636
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0218,091
WintonNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2997,642
WarsawPoland 7,6474,752
WroclawPoland 7,5914,717
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7025,407
Wad MedaniSudan 11,8937,390
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0506,867
WauSudan 12,2937,639
WaddingtonUk 6,6574,137
Waco, TxUsa 2,2531,400
Wake IslandUsa 8,0565,006
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,396868
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,239770
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,6401,641
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 912567
Walnut, IlUsa 1,6461,023
Warren, OhUsa 2,3081,434
Warren, PaUsa 2,3841,481
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,8201,131
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,7221,692
Washington, IaUsa 1,599994
Washington, InUsa 2,0581,279
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3181,441
Watertown, NyUsa 2,4831,543
Watertown, SdUsa 998620
Watertown, WiUsa 1,6411,020
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,0591,280
Waverly, OhUsa 2,3121,437
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,9871,856
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,5561,588
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3331,450
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,1151,314
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9901,237
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,3741,476
West Chester, PaUsa 2,7171,688
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,5242,190
West Point, GaUsa 2,6781,664
West Point, NyUsa 2,7941,736
White Hall, IlUsa 1,8771,167
Whitestown, InUsa 2,0451,271
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,9671,222
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6281,012
Wilbur, WaUsa 852530
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6521,648
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,8551,774
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4511,523
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5741,600
Williston, North DakotaUsa 382238
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,7171,688
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,7671,719
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,0051,867
Windsor, IlUsa 1,9361,203
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4191,503
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,259782
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,299807
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,076669
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,8301,758
Winslow, AzUsa 1,7141,065
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,7481,708
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,6201,628
Wooster, OhUsa 2,2571,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -