Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5975,963
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8266,106
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6175,976
YaoundeCameroon 11,6887,263
YokoCameroon 11,5867,200
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1961,986
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,413878
Yorkton, SkCanada 391243
YanjiChina 8,2645,135
YichangChina 10,2226,352
YinchuanChina 9,6015,966
YiningChina 9,5005,903
YariguiesColombia 5,7493,573
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8343,004
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7232,935
YazdIran 10,7086,654
YakushimaJapan 9,3645,819
YamagataJapan 8,1365,056
YamaguchiJapan 8,9735,576
YokkaichiJapan 8,6335,365
YokohamaJapan 8,4215,233
YonagoJapan 8,7605,443
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3196,412
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8426,737
YeMyanmar 12,3087,649
YolaNigeria 11,2556,994
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1055,658
YurimaguasPeru 6,9484,317
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0615,009
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2684,517
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9646,192
Yakima, WaUsa 1,025637
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,2521,399
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 630391
York, PaUsa 2,6481,645
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,3141,438
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0391,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -