Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,9196,785
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7644,825
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4935,899
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4185,231
ZhengzhouChina 9,7256,043
ZhijiangChina 10,6166,597
ZagrebCroatia 8,0404,996
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6744,768
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0155,602
ZahedanIran 11,0776,884
ZanjanIran 10,0696,257
ZacatecasMexico 3,0921,921
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8775,516
ZinderNiger 10,6236,601
ZhobPakistan 10,9346,794
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,0577,493
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0597,494
ZamoscPoland 7,8674,889
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4614,637
ZigalovoRussia 7,9354,931
ZiganskRussia 6,3063,918
ZyryankaRussia 5,5013,419
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5704,704
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5674,702
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2378,847
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0845,645
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5435,309
ZitomirUkraine 8,1025,035
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3795,207
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2775,143
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,510939
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,316818
ZambeziZambia 14,0048,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -