Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Swift Current (cda), Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Swift Current (cda), Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Swift Current (cda), Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3266,417
ShkoderAlbania 8,5415,308
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4105,226
SaltaArgentina 9,3345,800
San AntonioArgentina 10,9476,802
San LuisArgentina 10,1456,304
San RafaelArgentina 10,1996,338
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5576,561
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6786,014
SarmientoArgentina 11,2927,017
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5738,435
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5658,429
SalzburgAustria 7,7294,803
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5535,936
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7686,070
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6485,995
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8883,659
SaveBenin 10,7216,662
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7375,429
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3275,174
SalvadorBrazil 9,7086,033
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3626,439
SantaremBrazil 7,7244,800
SantosBrazil 10,2196,350
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9536,185
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2815,146
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1715,699
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4246,478
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1736,321
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1266,293
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3925,215
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1316,296
São PauloBrazil 10,1626,315
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9236,166
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,6124,730
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3725,824
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5565,938
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9316,171
SobralBrazil 8,7585,442
SoureBrazil 7,9524,942
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1455,683
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7426,675
SurubimBrazil 9,4345,862
SadovoBulgaria 8,7615,444
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7505,438
SofiaBulgaria 8,6495,374
SiemreapCambodia 12,2957,640
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6202,250
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 230143
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1361,949
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,6771,042
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5011,554
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0621,903
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 223138
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7631,096
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7761,725
Scott, SkCanada 242150
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9161,812
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3382,074
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7191,690
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6011,616
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,074668
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,130702
Slave Lake, AbCanada 728452
Smithers, BcCanada 1,399869
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5032,177
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2292,006
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 95
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7214,798
SalCape Verde 8,2235,110
SantiagoChile 10,0056,217
SewellChile 10,0766,261
ShanghaiChina 9,7396,052
ShantouChina 10,7286,667
ShenyangChina 8,6345,365
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8152,992
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3223,307
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9873,099
SibenikCroatia 8,2295,114
SplitCroatia 8,2745,141
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1314,431
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8324,246
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7692,964
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9113,052
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8473,012
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7572,956
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8373,006
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8653,023
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7332,941
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8283,000
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7612,959
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9473,074
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8202,995
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7312,940
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6902,914
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8733,028
San GabrielEcuador 6,2093,858
SalloumEgypt 9,8106,096
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0536,247
SohagEgypt 10,5866,578
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4656,503
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,4012,735
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2777,629
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3903,971
StrasbourgFrance 7,4214,612
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3254,552
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0384,373
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1955,714
SchleswigGermany 6,9904,344
StuttgartGermany 7,4734,644
SamosGreece 9,2765,764
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0525,625
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3775,827
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6102,243
SiguiriGuinea 9,6355,987
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,3042,674
SzegedHungary 8,1725,078
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9344,930
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8803,032
SagarIndia 11,7477,299
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6306,606
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7547,304
SemnanIran 10,2916,395
ShahroudIran 10,2276,355
ShirazIran 10,9326,793
ShannonIreland 6,2813,903
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8424,873
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4195,232
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7055,410
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9244,924
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1555,068
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6615,382
SigonellaItaly 8,7715,450
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4096,468
SagaJapan 9,1155,664
SaigoJapan 8,6905,400
SakaiJapan 8,7555,440
SakataJapan 8,1055,037
SapporoJapan 7,6694,766
SaseboJapan 9,1535,688
SendaiJapan 8,1065,037
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0255,608
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0205,605
ShinjoJapan 8,0945,030
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8125,476
ShirakawaJapan 8,2425,122
ShizuokaJapan 8,5315,301
SumotoJapan 8,7775,454
SuttsuJapan 7,7494,815
SuwaJapan 8,4525,252
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7556,062
SavannakhetLaos 11,9347,416
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3734,582
SiluteLithuania 7,3654,577
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6445,371
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5459,660
SalimaMalawi 14,7249,150
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3787,692
SibuMalaysia 13,0568,113
SanMali 9,7666,069
SegouMali 9,6726,010
SikassoMali 9,8816,140
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0889,997
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9592,460
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9405,555
SainshandMongolia 8,8165,479
SafiMorocco 7,8634,886
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0444,998
SittweMyanmar 11,9257,411
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4704,020
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2293,249
SaiqOman 11,7337,291
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3217,657
SurOman 11,8217,346
SialkotPakistan 10,8076,716
SibbiPakistan 11,1286,915
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9016,153
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,9674,951
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5897,202
SandomierzPoland 7,8134,855
SniezkaPoland 7,5784,709
SuwalkiPoland 7,5324,680
SzczecinPoland 7,2944,532
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4944,657
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4644,017
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1113,176
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,43510,213
Satu MareRomania 8,1335,054
SibiuRomania 8,3735,203
SulinaRomania 8,6425,370
SadrinskRussia 8,1635,073
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1914,468
SalekhardRussia 7,0174,361
SaratovRussia 8,4255,235
SejmcanRussia 5,6213,493
SelagoncyRussia 6,5754,086
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7924,220
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4564,633
SmolenskRussia 7,7554,819
SociRussia 9,1155,664
SortovalaRussia 7,0304,368
SuntarRussia 6,8854,279
SurgutRussia 7,6134,731
SverdlovskRussia 8,0575,007
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4214,612
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3293,311
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6837,260
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7089,140
SingaporeSingapore 13,5268,405
SliacSlovakia 7,9084,914
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8755,515
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7525,439
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,3764,584
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3774,584
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2654,515
SevilleSpain 7,6434,750
SennarSudan 11,9857,447
ShambatSudan 11,7227,284
ShendiSudan 11,6587,244
StenseleSweden 6,3503,946
StockholmSweden 6,8844,278
StorlienSweden 6,3433,942
SundsvallSweden 6,5814,090
SantisSwitzerland 7,6144,731
SongeaTanzania 14,4879,002
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8907,389
SongkhlaThailand 13,0638,118
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3157,653
Surat ThaniThailand 12,9128,024
SurinThailand 12,1527,551
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3816,451
SokodeTogo 10,5496,555
SfaxTunisia 8,8055,472
SousseTunisia 8,7035,408
SamsunTurkey 9,2515,748
SiirtTurkey 9,7706,071
SivasTurkey 9,4315,861
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3026,402
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6234,115
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0123,736
SarataUkraine 8,5525,314
SarnyUkraine 7,9294,927
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8345,489
SumyUkraine 8,2225,109
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4487,114
SaltoUruguay 10,3236,415
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6961,054
Safford, AzUsa 1,9301,200
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7451,706
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2972,049
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,8761,166
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,281796
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,253779
Salem, InUsa 2,1201,317
Salem, OrUsa 1,284798
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,106687
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1891,360
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4361,514
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0981,303
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8231,133
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1123,176
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0071,247
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,145711
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0651,283
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,9931,239
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6861,669
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7701,100
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9751,849
Scott City, KsUsa 1,468912
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 990615
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,1201,317
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,100684
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,104686
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7311,076
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,031641
Selma, AlUsa 2,6591,652
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,8641,780
Seymour, InUsa 2,1201,317
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,2601,404
Sheridan, WyUsa 617383
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2911,424
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,237769
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,121697
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9051,184
Southport, NcUsa 3,0191,876
Sparta, IlUsa 1,9651,221
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4441,519
Spickard, MoUsa 1,563972
Spokane, WaUsa 769478
Spooner, WiUsa 1,279795
Springfield, IlUsa 1,8291,136
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8491,149
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0282,503
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,149714
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,8771,166
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,492927
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7941,736
State College, PaUsa 2,5371,577
State University, MsUsa 2,4621,530
State University, NmUsa 2,0341,264
Staunton, VaUsa 2,6331,636
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,092679
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6801,044
Stockton, CaUsa 1,7411,082
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,282797
Storrs, CtUsa 2,8691,783
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0331,263
Summerville, ScUsa 2,9621,841
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,021635
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7101,063
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,378856
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,5221,567
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0046,216
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,7363,564
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0043,731
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6824,152
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1735,079
SocotraYemen 12,7957,951
SenangaZambia 14,2418,849
SerenjeZambia 14,4208,960
SeshekeZambia 14,4288,966
SolweziZambia 14,0898,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -